Governance

2021/2022 Board of Directors


Officers

Ross Pickering, Chairman – Precision Drilling, a division of Precision Drilling Canada Limited Partnership
Colin Dease, Vice Chairman – AKITA Drilling Ltd.

Mark A. Scholz, CEO  CAOEC


Directors

Duncan Au – CWC Well Services, a division of CWC Energy Services Corp.
Duane Carol – DC Drilling Inc.
Tom Connors – Cathedral Energy Services Ltd.
Eldon Culshaw – Ensign Drilling
Scott Darling – Performance Energy Services LP
Mike Gering – Diamond Energy Services
Kirk Grimes – Grimes Well Servicing Ltd.
Jason Hemsing – Bonanza Drilling Inc.
Terry Kuiper – Stampede Drilling, a division of MATRRIX Energy Technologies Inc.
Brad Macson – Savanna Drilling, a division of Total Energy Services Ltd.
John Pahl – Ensign Well Servicing
Preston Reum – Precision Well Servicing, a division of Precision Limited Partnership
Brad Rowbotham Roll'n Oilfield Industries Ltd.

Directional Drilling Sectoral Executive Committee

Jerry Raduy, Chair – Clear Directional Drilling Solutions
David Diachok – Cathedral Energy Services Ltd.

Dan Eddy – Millennium Directional Services
Jas Pawa – Optimax Drilling Solutions
Rob Savoy – Compass Directional Services Ltd.
Tony Visotto – Ensign Directional Services


Land Drilling Sectoral Executive Committee

Terry Kuiper, Chair – Stampede Drilling, a division of MATRRIX Energy Technologies Inc.
Mike Burns – Horizon Drilling, a division of Western Energy Services Corp.

Matthew Charron – Star Valley Drilling Ltd.
Paul Donohue – CWC Ironhand Drilling, a division of CWC Energy Services Corp.
Peter Entz – Predator Drilling Inc.
Les Facca – Tempco Drilling Company Inc.
David Hemsing – Lasso Drilling Corp.
Corey Lazar – Precision Drilling, a division of Precision Drilling Canada Limited Partnership
Brett Martin – Excalibur Drilling Ltd.
Aaron Mills – Savanna Drilling, a division of Total Energy Services Ltd.
Rich Nagai – Bonanza Drilling Inc.
John Pahl – Ensign Drilling
Steve Schembri – Beaver Drilling Ltd.
Terrace Smid – Nabors Drilling
Lorne Thompson – AKITA Drilling Ltd.
Eric White – GT Drilling LP
Wade Wondrasek – Jomax Drilling (1988) Ltd.


Service Rig Sectoral Executive Committee

Scott Darling, Chair – Performance Energy Services LP
Dwight Bulloch – Capstone Oilfield Services Ltd.

Matt Dagert – Treeline Well Services LP
Dennis Day – General Well Servicing Ltd.
Jan Eissner – Falcon Enterprises (3193099 Manitoba Ltd.)
Tim Huber – Independent Well Servicing Ltd.
Aaron Huntley – Roll'n Oilfield Industries Ltd.
John Kennedy – Diamond Energy Services
Nick Mayer– MayCo Well Servicing Inc.
Darwin McIntyre – CWC Well Services, a division of CWC Energy Services Corp.
Bruce Nash – Ensign Well Servicing
Kelly O'Donnell – Wrangler Well Servicing Ltd.
Don Pack – Concord Well Servicing, a division of High Arctic Energy Services Inc.
Eugene Pelletier – Precision Well Servicing, a division of Precision Limited Partnership
Brian Thomas – Spirit West Energy Services Corp.
Bryan Toth – Savanna Well Servicing Inc.
Darren Wanner – Sabre Well Servicing Inc.